White Willow Extract

White Willow Extract
Chat Now
Product Details

If you are planning to wholesale White willow extract from one of the professional White willow extract manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

White Willow Extract

Pharmaceutical


 

Synonym:White Willow Bark Extract
Latin Name:Salix babylonicaL
Main active ingredients:Salicin
Specification:1. Salicin 15% (Test by HPLC)
2. Salicin 98% (Test by HPLC)
Appearance:Brown to white Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.

 

Pharmacology:

Willow bark acts a lot like aspirin, so it is used for pain, including headache, muscle pain, menstrual cramps, rheumatoid arthritis (RA), osteoarthritis, gout, and a disease of the spine called ankylosing spondylitis.
Willow bark’s pain relieving potential has been recognized throughout history. Willow bark was commonly used during the time of Hippocrates, when people were advised to chew on the bark to relieve pain and fever.
Willow bark is also used for fever, the common cold, flu, and weight loss.

 

Hot Tags: white willow extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale
Feedback

You Might Also Like

© Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd